?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 August 2008 @ 08:54 pm
Petspam  


Here is a picture of Angel, doing what Angel does best:




And here is a picture of Bishop, doing what Bishop does best.  A shot taken from my computer, where I am sitting and working, and yes, that is my arm he's tugging on.  He yowls at me and pulls on my arm like this at least fifteen times a day:

 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
irene_adler on August 20th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
G'aww. Look at that complainy mouth.
Flirty By Naturegeogre on August 20th, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
Yeah Bishie's a lolcat.
Wiseacreewin on August 21st, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
I didn't even think about that! He should be tho.
Flirty By Naturegeogre on August 21st, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
I keep changing what it should say!

"Hey, you might want to check the litter box. I'm just saying..."
"Pardon me, but do you have any grey poupon?"
"Do you realize it's been 73 minutes since you last gave me fud?"
"Hey it's been 3 minutes since you last petted me"
"kitteh says it's time to go to bed nao"
"It's time for ur intervenshu... interven... u been doing bad and we's want u to stop"
Wiseacreewin on August 21st, 2008 05:54 am (UTC)
I vote the last one.
ryokoturdburgler on August 20th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, Bishop's antics crack me up. :D

How old is Angel nowadays? She has purty eyes. :)
Wiseacreewin on August 21st, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
Let's see, she's always a year older than my middle nephew... so that makes her around 9 years old.
J.D.arasirsul on August 20th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
I'm very impressed by the Bishop picture. The Monster is also a very black cat (and also likes to stand up on his hind paws and pull on Amy's arm. Or mine if I'm eating...), but I've never managed to get a decent picture of him in large part because he's black. He just kinda shows up as an amorphous ball of black.

'course, part of that is the Monster _is_ an amorphous ball of black, but slightly less so than he looks in photos...
Wiseacre: Cat Bishop evilewin on August 21st, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Hee. Yeah, the camera tends to WAY overflash when it takes pics of Bishie! My fave of him is still this icon...